Acca of the day
Every morning we put our strongest picks of the day into one accumulator per sport, and show the honest chance that all of them land. Accas pay big because they're hard: a 4-pick acca at 70% each lands about 1 time in 4.
Last 30 days
Won 9 of 14 accas · we expected about 8.1
Banker of the day · Basketball
Team FOG Naestved vs Bears Academy
Team FOG Naestved win
94%
fair odds 1.07
Bankers, last 30 days: 6 of 6 landed (we expected about 5.6).
Football · Wed 28 Oct
4-pick acca
46%
chance all land · fair odds 2.18
- 15:30 1st DivisionKorabi Peshkopi vs Burreli Over/Under 3.5Under 3.5 goals 83%
- 18:00 GirabolaWiliete vs São Salvador Double chanceWiliete or draw 81%
- 20:30 SuperligaSkenderbeu Korce vs Laci Over/Under 3.5Under 3.5 goals 83%
- 20:30 SuperligaAF Elbasani vs Partizani Double chanceAF Elbasani or draw 82%
Basketball · Wed 28 Oct
4-pick acca
66%
chance all land · fair odds 1.52
- 02:30 LBPPiratas de Bogota vs Caribbean Storm Islands Winner (incl. overtime)Piratas de Bogota win 91% Won
- 12:00 MPBLPasay Voyagers vs Abra Weavers Winner (incl. overtime)Abra Weavers win 87% Won
- 19:30 Latvia-Estonian LeagueTal Tech vs Latvijas Universitate Winner (incl. overtime)Tal Tech win 89%
- 21:00 BasketligaenTeam FOG Naestved vs Bears Academy Winner (incl. overtime)Team FOG Naestved win 94%
Safer ways to bet today
Most accas that lose, lose by just one pick. These options pay less but land more often. Our accas above stay exactly the same.
Safe double · Football69%
15:30 Korabi Peshkopi v Burreli: Under 3.5 goals 83%
20:30 Skenderbeu Korce v Laci: Under 3.5 goals 83%
Both land about 69% of the time · fair odds 1.46
Safe double · Basketball85%
02:30 Piratas de Bogota v Caribbean Storm Islands: Piratas de Bogota win 91% Won
21:00 Team FOG Naestved v Bears Academy: Team FOG Naestved win 94%
Both land about 85% of the time · fair odds 1.17
2 from 3 · Football92%
A 15:30 Korabi Peshkopi v Burreli: Under 3.5 goals 83%
B 20:30 Skenderbeu Korce v Laci: Under 3.5 goals 83%
C 20:30 AF Elbasani v Partizani: AF Elbasani or draw 82%
Place 3 doubles with the same stake: A+B, A+C and B+C. At least two picks land about 92% of the time, so one miss still pays a double.
At our fair odds, 1,000 UGX on each (3,000 total) returns about 4,390 if all 3 land, and 1,460–1,470 if one misses. With one miss you're in profit only when the two winners' odds multiply to more than 3.00 (e.g. 1.75 × 1.75).
2 from 3 · Basketball98%
A 02:30 Piratas de Bogota v Caribbean Storm Islands: Piratas de Bogota win 91% Won
B 19:30 Tal Tech v Latvijas Universitate: Tal Tech win 89%
C 21:00 Team FOG Naestved v Bears Academy: Team FOG Naestved win 94%
Place 3 doubles with the same stake: A+B, A+C and B+C. At least two picks land about 98% of the time, so one miss still pays a double.
At our fair odds, 1,000 UGX on each (3,000 total) returns about 3,600 if all 3 land, and 1,170–1,230 if one misses. With one miss you're in profit only when the two winners' odds multiply to more than 3.00 (e.g. 1.75 × 1.75).
How our tickets finished (last 30 days)
Accas: picks that landed
4 of 48
3 of 42
2 of 41
3 of 31
1 of 22
"3 of 4" means one pick away from a win. That's normal for accas, and why the safer options exist.
Safe doubles: 7 of 10 landed (we expected about 8.2)
2 from 3: 9 of 10 paid out (we expected about 9.6)
Recent accas
| Day | Sport | Picks | Chance | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tue 27 Oct | Basketball | 1 of 4 landed | 59% | Lost |
| Tue 27 Oct | Football | 4 of 4 landed | 40% | Won |
| Mon 26 Oct | Basketball | 4 of 4 landed | 57% | Won |
| Mon 26 Oct | Football | 4 of 4 landed | 54% | Won |
| Sun 25 Oct | Basketball | 4 of 4 landed | 89% | Won |
| Sun 25 Oct | Football | 1 of 4 landed | 55% | Lost |
| Sat 24 Oct | Basketball | 4 of 4 landed | 89% | Won |
| Sat 24 Oct | Football | 2 of 4 landed | 62% | Lost |
| Fri 23 Oct | Basketball | 4 of 4 landed | 80% | Won |
| Fri 23 Oct | Football | 3 of 4 landed | 33% | Lost |
| Thu 22 Oct | Basketball | 4 of 4 landed | 55% | Won |
| Wed 21 Oct | Basketball | 4 of 4 landed | 78% | Won |
| Wed 21 Oct | Football | 3 of 3 landed | 28% | Won |
| Tue 20 Oct | Basketball | 3 of 4 landed | 33% | Lost |
The chance shown is our leg chances multiplied together. One wrong pick loses an acca, so stake small. 18+ only. Play responsibly.